Journal home

Mesopotamian Journal of Marine Science

مجلة وادي الرافدين لعلوم البحار

ISSN: 18152058
Publisher: Basrah University
Faculty: Presidency of the university or centers
Language: Arabic and English
Subject: Oceanography --- Environmental studies (General) --- Environmental engineering ---

This journal is Open Access

About

Formerly: Marina Mesopotamica ;
Publisher: Marine Science Centre, University of Basrah ;
Founded: 1982 ;
ISSN: 1815-2085 ;
Language: English and Arabic ;
Paper Size: 185 x 227 mm ;
Issues: Two per annum ;
Number of articles: Approximately Ten per issue ;
Abbreviated Title: Mesopot. J. Mar. Sci.#####

Mesopotamian Journal of Marine Science (MJMS)publishes full-length articles, short communications and reviews in English and Arabic language. Applied science papers are especially welcomed. Manuscripts submitted are read critically by at least two peers selected by the editorial board.

Loading...
Contact info

Prof.Dr. Abbas A. Hantoush
Mobile NO.:07719182639
e-mail: hantoush2005@yahoo.com

Year Volume-Issue Pages
2016 Volume:31 Issue:1 Pages (1-94)
2015 Volume:30 Issue:2 Pages (98-197)
2015 Volume:30 Issue:1 Pages (1-97)
2014 Volume:29 Issue:2 Pages (71-161)
2014 Volume:29 Issue:1 Pages (1-70)
2013 Volume:28 Issue:2 Pages (93-182)
2013 Volume:28 Issue:1 Pages (1-92)
2012 Volume:27 Issue:2 Pages (78-156)
2012 Volume:27 Issue:1 Pages (1-77)
2011 Volume:26 Issue:2 Pages (98-196)
2011 Volume:26 Issue:1 Pages (1-97)
2010 Volume:25 Issue:2 Pages (110-204)
2010 Volume:25 Issue:1 Pages (1-109)
2009 Volume:24 Issue:2 Pages (86-170)
2009 Volume:24 Issue:1 Pages (1-85)
2008 Volume:23 Issue:2 Pages (225-453)
2008 Volume:23 Issue:1 Pages (1-224)
2007 Volume:22 Issue:2 Pages (147-253)
2007 Volume:22 Issue:1 Pages (1-146)
2006 Volume:21 Issue:2 Pages (149-317)
2006 Volume:21 Issue:1 Pages (1-147)
2005 Volume:20 Issue:2 Pages (277-415)
2005 Volume:20 Issue:1 Pages (1-275)